Most Valuable Players

Junior Women

 

2010-

SIDNEY CARLSON

Cardston

Cardston, AB

2000-

ERlN MERCIER

E.P. Scarlett

Calgary, AB

1999-

STEPHANIE LEJBJUK

L.C.I.

Lethbridge, AB

1998-

NICOLE DYPOLT

Bishop Grandin

Calgary, AB

1997-

SIMONE OLINELZ

Bishop Grandin

Calgary, AB

1996-

JESSICA KACZOWKA

Dr. M. Leboldus

Regina, SK

1995-

TARA COOPER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1994-

CONNIE MARCINIUK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1993-

CHERYL P ALMER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

AMY ZIPRlCK

Salisbury

Sherwood Park, AB

1991-

LAURA BRAUN

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1990-

JEANETTE BAlLEY

Ron Pettigrew

Dawson Creek, BC

1989-

ALISON MERK

Holy Child

Regina, SK

Junior Men

2010-

BRAD HOLLMAN

Holy Cross

Saskatoon, SK

2000-

CEClL JOHN

St. Francis

Calgary, AB

1999-

DUSTIN TOLMAN

L.C.I.

Lethbridge, AB

1998-

RYAN ADAM

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

TAM NSALIW A

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1996-

AARON KONNER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1995-

GREG LUTZAK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1994-

MIKE ANNETT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1993-

CAM MOSER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

BRENT PROWSE

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1991-

CHRIS GOSSE

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1990-

CARL HANSEN

Harry Ain1ay

Edmonton, AB

1989-

ANH-TU HUYNH

M.E.Lazerte

Edmonton, AB

Senior Women

2010-

JESSILYN FAIRBANKS

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2008-

TANIA MEUNIER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2007-

NICOLE CLARKE

E.P. Scarlett

Calgary, AB

2004-

NATHALIE KIERNAN

 Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2003-

CARLY MCLENNAN

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2001-

JODY BELL

Chestermere

Chestermere, AB

2000-

KATY PATTERSON

Churchill

Calgary, AB

1999-

KELLY BARRETT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1998-

KELLY BARRETT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

SARAH MACLELLAN

Bert Church

Airdrie, AB

1996-

BREE BURGESS

Thom Collegiate

Regina, SK

1995-

CARRIE WILLSON

Duchess Park

Prince George, BC

1994-

KARI GALLUP

Bert Church

Airdrie, AB

1993-

LAUREN BINNENDYK

Harry Ain1ay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

DENISE PAGE

Western Canada

Calgary, AB

1991-

LISA KOOP

Belmont

Victoria, BC

1990-

AUDREY DENNISON

P.R.S.S.

Prince Rupert, BC

1989-

JA YLENE BAKER

L.C.I.

Lethbridge, AB

Senior Men

2010-

JIMMY RALPH

Raymond

Raymond, AB

2009-

TYRELL CURTIS

Ross Sheppard

Edmonton, AB

2008-

RITO JOSEPH

Western Canada

Calgary, AB

2007-

MANGISTO AROP

Ross Sheppard

Edmonton, AB

2006-

CHRIS TRON

Ross Sheppard

Edmonton, AB

2003-

BRENDON BJARNASON

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2001-

DAVE BRIMACOMBE

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2000-

MIKE MELNYCHUK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1999-

BEN EBINU

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1998-

ANDREW MELNYCHUK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

AARON KONNER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1996-

TIM OLIVER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1995-

RYAN MICHELL

Sheldon Williams

Regina, SK

1994-

NEIL SCHNEIDER

Harry Ain1ay

Edmonton, AB

1993-

OWEN BRYAN

Ross Sheppard

Edmonton, AB

1992-

KEVIN MOSER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1991-

KEVIN MOSER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1990-

KEVIN MOSER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1989-

RHETT TURNER

Oak Park

Winnipeg, MB

Outstanding Defensive Players

Junior Women

 

2010-

DISE KIMAK

Harry Ain1ay

Edmonton, AB

2000-

ANNE FLEMING

Harry Ain1ay

Edmonton, AB

1999-

BONNIE THOMPSON

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1998-

JANELLE BOTHWELL

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

PAULA DEMAY

Dr. M. Lebo1dus

Regina, SK

1996-

JOCELYN RICHARDSON

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1995-

DANA RATTLESNAKE

Bev Facey

Sherwood Park, AB

1994-

MORGAN SHORT

Salisbury

Sherwood Park, AB

1993-

KELSI ANNETT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

ANGELA WIDGIZ

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1991-

LAUREN BINNEDYK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1990-

HEATHER BAILEY

Ron Pettigrew

Dawson Creek, BC

1989-

KAREN THULL

Holy Child

Regina, SK

Junior Men

2010-

JOSH DREVER

Strathcona

Edmonton, AB

2000-

EMMANUEL CHIEK

Lester B. Pearson

Calgary, AB

1999-

SCOTTY GILL

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1998-

BRAD WOOD

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

NITIN PARIMI

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1996-

AARON KONNER

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1995-

GREG LUTZAK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1994-

ANDY JOU

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1993-

COLIN TENOVE

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

BRIANE BOEHME

L.C.I.

Lethbridge, AB

1991-

TING WONG

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1990-

TONY HA WKINS

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1989-

CLINT BOODRAM

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

Senior Women

2010-

ASHLYNNE GENTILES

Archbishop O’leary

Edmonton, AB

2009-

JESSILYN FAIRBANKS

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2008-

KRISTA JOHNSON

E.P. Scarlett

Selkirk, MB

2007-

EMILY ABBOTT

E.P. Scarlett

Calgary, AB

2006-

DALE-MARIE CUMBERBATCH

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2001-

KELTY SCHWINDT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2000-

LARISSA CUNDY

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1999-

LANI GIBBONS

Salmon Arm

Salmon Arm BC

1998-

KALINA DA VIDIUK

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

KELL Y BARRETT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1996-

MICHELL EV ANS

Thorn Collegiate

Regina, SK

1995-

JONI MICKLEBOROUGH

S. Williams

Regina, SK

1994-

LINDSA Y BRIDGER

Bert Church

Airdrie, AB

1993-

DAISY GROFF

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1992-

HANNON JONES

Western Canada

Calgary, AB

1991-

TAMMI FOWLER

Belmont

Victoria, BC

1990-

JOANNA VIEIRA

Prince Rupert

Prince Rupert, BC

1989-

CARLA HOOGE

M.E.I

Clearbrook, BC

Senior Men

2010-

JORDAN ARNDT

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2009-

JAY OLMSTEAD

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2008-

JONATHAN SUDERMAN

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2006-

MATTHEW CARDOZA

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

2001-

DAVID FELICE

Archbishop O’Leary

Edmonton, AB

2000-

LANA AYAJI

Jasper Place

Edmonton, AB

1999-

CORY BA YLIS

Springbank

Calgary, AB

1998-

SID ASAFO-AKOWUAH

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1997-

NATHAN HUMPHREY

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB

1996-

SHANE WILLIAMS

Jasper Place

Edmonton, AB

1995-

CHAD CELAIRE

Bishop Grandin

Calgary, AB

1994-

SEAN CRAIG

Sir Winston Churchill

Calgary, AB

1993-

LENIN MANGARON

Oak Park

Winnipeg, MB

1992-

RYAN OREGAS

Daniel McIntye

Winnipeg, MB

1991-

AMRIT LALLI

Belmont

Victoria, BC

1990-

SEAN FOOTE

Western Canada

Calgary, AB

1989-

JULES MCNEIL

Harry Ainlay

Edmonton, AB